All posts by Eugenijus Komas

Results

The total results of
XVII WŁOCŁAWSKIE ZAWODY BALONOWE 2017 after 8 tasks are here.

Task #1 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #2 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #3 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #4 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #5 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #6 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #7 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #8 Final 20:30 23/09/2017
 

The total results of
Balonowe Mistrzostwa Polski Juniorów 2017 after 4 tasks are here.

Task #1 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #2 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #3 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #4 Final 11:30 23/09/2017
Task #5 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #6 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #7 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
Task #8 Final 21:30 23/09/2017
 

Official list of Competitors

 

List of competitors
Nr. Competitor NAC Registration Sponsor
1 Arkadiusz IWANSKI POL SP-BGA Gaspol Energy
2 Dariusz IWANSKI POL SP-BDG Gaspol S.A.
3 Bartosz NOWAKOWSKI POL SP-BPM Anwil S.A.Grupa Orlen
4 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL Mroz
5 Vytautas JUNEVICIUS LTU LY-OCK Alita
6 Roman BAUTA POL Nexbau
7 Jakub BAUTA POL SP-BER Nexbau
8 Pawel SOBOL NAC SP-BCM Mroz
9 Beata CHOMA POL SP-BEA Tyskie
10 Kacper BORKOWSKI POL SP-BFC PCD Salami
11 Pawel JAGODZIK POL SP-BCW Agromix
12 Adam MIKELEVIC LTU LY-OAR
13 Bartlomiej PYZA POL SP-BFP SM Ryki

SCHEDULE FOR XVII WLOCLAWEK BALLOON COMPETITION, 2017

September 21 12:00 – 15:30  Check-in for competitors and officials
15:45 – 16:15  Official opening and General briefing
16:30 – 18:40  First competition briefing and flight
Spetember 22 06:15 – 09:15  Competition flight briefing and flight
16:00 – 18:40  Competition flight briefing and flight
September 23 06:15 – 09:15  Competition flight briefing and flight
16:00 – 18:40  Competition flight briefing and flight
21:30 –                 Prize-Giving ceremony

IMPORTANT: Bring your smartphones with you

Dear pilots,

As you probably know, during this event we are going to use RoyalTek loggers instead of FAI loggers. Luckily, Mathijs Debuijn introduced web application which works as substitute for FAI loggers. This “app” let you drop markers and make declarations from your smartphones or tablets.  I decided to use this system on our event. For that I would like to ask you to bring necessary equipment with you. More information you will find in attached document.

More details you will find in “Bscoring program news and info”, which you can download from here.

Event director

Results

The total results of
12th  INTERNATIONAL BALLOON CUP OF SPA NALENCZOW AND ML “SKRZYDLATA POLSKA” after 15 tasks are here.

Task #1 Final
Task #2 Final
Task #3 Final
Task #4 Final
Task #5 Final
Task #6 Final
Task #7 Final
Task #8 Final
Task #9 Final
Task #10 Final v.2
Task #11 Final
Task #12 Final v.2
Task #13 Final v.2
Task #14 Final
Task #15 Final


The results of
33rd POLISH NATIONAL BALLOON CHAMPIONSHIP after 8 tasks are here.

Task #1 Final
Task #2 Final
Task #3 Final
Task #4 Final
Task #5 Final
Task #6 Final
Task #7 Final
Task #8 Final
Task #9 Final
Task #10 Final
Task #11 Final
Task #12 Final
Task #13 Final
Task #14 Final
Task #15 Final


The results of
PRE-WORLD WOMEN BALLOON CHAMPIONSHIP after 8 tasks are here.

Task #1 Final
Task #2 Final
Task #3 Final
Task #4 Final
Task #5 Final
Task #6 Final
Task #7 Final
Task #8 Final
Task #9 Final
Task #10 Final v.2
Task #11 Final
Task #12 Final v.2
Task #13 Final v.2
Task #14 Final
Task #15 Final


The results of
10th POLISH WOMEN BALLOON CHAMPIONSHIP after 8 tasks are here.here.

Task #1 Final
Task #2 Final
Task #3 Final
Task #4 Final
Task #5 Final
Task #6 Final
Task #7 Final
Task #8 Final
Task #9 Final
Task #10 Final v.2
Task #11 Final
Task #12 Final v.2
Task #13 Final v.2
Task #14 Final
Task #15 Final


Official list of competitors

LIST OF COMPETITORS
NR COMPETITOR  REGISTRATION
1 BAUTA Roman  SP-BDR
2 SUOPYTE Ieva  LY-ODR
3 SOBOL Pawel  SP-BCM
4 RAKAUSKAITE Daiva  LY-LTU
5 DAWIDZIUK Bazyli  SP-BDO
6 DAWIDZIUK Denis  SP-BWP
7 SERBINCIK Roman  OM-2468
8 BECZ Rita  HA-928
9 MOLNAR Peter  HA-607
10 FILUS Witold  SP-BDM
11 FILUS Tomasz  SP-BDL
12 PRAWICKA-LINKE Ewa  SP-BPE
13 JAGODZIK Zbigniew  SP-BNW
14 KALINOWSKI Marek  SP-BVG
15 KONCIR Branislaw  OM-2345
16 KALAFUT Martin  OM-1729
17 KACZMAREK Wojciech  SP-BFG
18 DUDKIEWICZ-GOLAWSKA Daria SP-BEW
19 CHOMA Beata SP-BEA
20 VAITULEVICIUTE Migle LY-OCQ
21 KOWALSKI Miroslaw SP-BDK
22 OGONOWSKI Andrzej SP-BWW
23 BIEDERMAN Joanna SP-BWL
24 REKAS Mateusz SP-BTR
25 JASKOLSKI Adam SP-BDA
26 IWANSKI Arkadiusz SP-BGA
27 NOWAKOWSKI Bartosz SP-BPM
28 RADOMSKI Piotr SP-BDI
29 BOGDANSKI Jacek SP-BFN
30 PYZA Bartlomiej SP-BFP
31 BORKOWSKI Krzysztof SP-BFC
EVENT DIRECTOR: KOMAS EUGENIJUS