Category Archives: 2016

OFFICIAL LIST OF COMPETITORS

List of competitors
Nr Competitor Registration Name of balloon
1 Adam JASKÓLSKI SP-BDA RED BARON
2 Mateusz RĘKAS SP-BTR TAURON Polska Energia S.A.
3 Roman BAUTA SP-BDR NEXBAU
4 Paweł SOBÓL SP-BCM MRÓZ
5 Denis DAWIDZIUK SP-BWP MRÓZ
6 Jakub BAUTA SP-BER NEXBAU
7 Piotr RADOMSKI SP-BDI BALCERZAK
8 Dominik NOWAKOWSKI SP-BPM ANVIL S.A.
9 Zbigniew JAGODZIK SP-BNW NEXBAU
10 Bartłomiej PYZA SP-BFP Spółdzielnia Mleczarska Ryki
11 Krzysztof BORKOWSKI SP-BFC PCD Salami
12 Jacek BOGDAŃSKI SP-BFN BMSonic
13 Beata CHOMA SP-BEA Tyskie
14 Arkadiusz IWAŃSKI SP-BGA GASPOL ENERGY
15 Dariusz IWAŃSKI SP-BDG GASPOL S.A.
Event Director :  Eugenijus Komas

SCHEDULE FOR XVI WLOCLAWEK BALLOON COMPETITION, 2016

August 18 13:00 – 16:00  Check-in for competitors and officials
17:00 – 17:15  Official opening and General briefing
17:15 – 20:00  First competition briefing and flight
August 19 05:15 – 08:30  Competition flight briefing and flight
17:00 – 20:00  Competition flight briefing and flight
21:00 –                Night glow / Gala Balonowa
August 20 05:15 – 08:30  Competition flight briefing and flight
17:00 – 20:00  Competition flight briefing and flight
21:00 –                 Prize-Giving ceremony

RESULTS

TOTAL after 11 tasks
TOTAL for 9th National Polish Woman Championship after 11 tasks

Task Nr. 1 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 2 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 3 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 4 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 5 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 6 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 7 – Final (07:15 06082016)
Task Nr. 8 – Final (07:15 06082016)
Task Nr. 9 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 10 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 11 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 12 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 13 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 14 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 15 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 16 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 17 – Final (10:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 18 – Final (10:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 19 – Final (10:00 06082016)

LIST OF COMPETITORS

List of competitors
Nr Competitor Country Registration Name of balloon
1 Beata CHOMA A.POZNANSKI SP-BEA TYSKIE
2 Peter MOLNAR HUNGARY HA-607 LOLA
3 Csaba MOLNAR HUNGARY HA-761 GO BALLOON
4 Rimas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LITHUANIA LY-OMS MARIJAMPOLE
5 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LITHUANIA LY-RRV ORANGE RACER
6 Daiva RAKAUSKAITE LITHUANIA LY-LTU
7 Anna NOCIAROVA SLOVAKIA OM-3330 ZELEZIARNE PODBR
8 Ewa PRAWICKA-LINKE LESZCZYNSKI KB SP-BCM MROZ
9 Adam JASKOLSKI A.KONIN SP-PDA RED BARON
10 Rita BECZ HUNGARY HA-928 RED
11 Joanna BIEDERMANN A.NADWISLANSKI SP-BWL M
12 Aron NYIRI HUNGARY HA-726 ARANKA
13 Mateusz REKAS MOSCICKI KB SP-BTR TAURON
14 Daria DUDKIEWICZ-GOLAWSKA A.LESZCZYNSKI SP-BEW NIFARES
15 Bartlomiej PYZA A.LUBELSKI SP-BFP SM RYKI
16 Krzysztof BORKOWSKI A.NOWY TARG SP-BFC PCD SALAMI
Event Director :  Eugenijus Komas