Category Archives: Naleczow IBC 2016

RESULTS

TOTAL after 11 tasks
TOTAL for 9th National Polish Woman Championship after 11 tasks

Task Nr. 1 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 2 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 3 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 4 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 5 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 6 – Final (06:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 7 – Final (07:15 06082016)
Task Nr. 8 – Final (07:15 06082016)
Task Nr. 9 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 10 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 11 – Final (16:00 05082016)
Task Nr. 12 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 13 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 14 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 15 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 16 – Final (06:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 17 – Final (10:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 18 – Final (10:00 06082016)
Task Nr. 19 – Final (10:00 06082016)

LIST OF COMPETITORS

List of competitors
Nr Competitor Country Registration Name of balloon
1 Beata CHOMA A.POZNANSKI SP-BEA TYSKIE
2 Peter MOLNAR HUNGARY HA-607 LOLA
3 Csaba MOLNAR HUNGARY HA-761 GO BALLOON
4 Rimas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LITHUANIA LY-OMS MARIJAMPOLE
5 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LITHUANIA LY-RRV ORANGE RACER
6 Daiva RAKAUSKAITE LITHUANIA LY-LTU
7 Anna NOCIAROVA SLOVAKIA OM-3330 ZELEZIARNE PODBR
8 Ewa PRAWICKA-LINKE LESZCZYNSKI KB SP-BCM MROZ
9 Adam JASKOLSKI A.KONIN SP-PDA RED BARON
10 Rita BECZ HUNGARY HA-928 RED
11 Joanna BIEDERMANN A.NADWISLANSKI SP-BWL M
12 Aron NYIRI HUNGARY HA-726 ARANKA
13 Mateusz REKAS MOSCICKI KB SP-BTR TAURON
14 Daria DUDKIEWICZ-GOLAWSKA A.LESZCZYNSKI SP-BEW NIFARES
15 Bartlomiej PYZA A.LUBELSKI SP-BFP SM RYKI
16 Krzysztof BORKOWSKI A.NOWY TARG SP-BFC PCD SALAMI
Event Director :  Eugenijus Komas

SCHEDULE FOR XI INTERNATIONAL BALLOON COMPETITION, NALECZOW 2016

August 03 13:00 – 16:30  Check-in for competitors and officials
17:00 – 17:30  Official opening and General briefing
17:30 – 18:00  First competition flight briefing
18:00 – 20:10  First competition flight
August 04 05:00 – 05:30  Competition flight briefing
05:30 – 08:00  Competition flight
12:00 –                Check-inn for fiesta pilots
17:30 – 18:00  Competition flight briefing
18:00 – 20:10  Competition and fiesta flight
August 05 05:00 – 05:30  Competition flight briefing
05:30 – 08:00  Competition and fiesta flight
17:30 – 18:00  Competition flight briefing
18:00 – 20:10  Competition and fiesta flight
21:30 – 22:00  Night glow
August 06 05:00 – 05:30  Competition flight briefing
06:30 – 08:00  Competition and fiesta flight
18:00 – 20:10  Fiesta flight (Reserved competition flight)
21:00 – 21:30  Prize-Giving ceremony
21:30 – 22:00  Night glow